© Rick Raftos Management

rickraftosmanagement.com.au

Playwrights

LINDA ARONSON
Stage: The Fall Guy, Elegy for a Boy Musician, Reginka’s Lesson, Dinkum Assorted, A Night with Robinson Crusoe, The Cardboard Box

Radio: Closing Down, Cafe in a Side Street, Reginka’s Lesson (adaptation).

Visit Linda's website

MANNY ASTON
Titles: Hoopera, Post and Rail, Mercury, Fossils, Take 5, How on Earth?, Learn not to Burn, When the Bough Breaks, Clay Soldiers, Déjà Vu

LARRY BUTTROSE
Titles: Complaints, Hot Shoe Shuffle, Kurtz, Mistah Kurtz He, Pallas, Rubble, Characters

STEVEN DAWSON
Titles: Jane Austen's Guide to Pornography, The Adventures of Butt Boy and Tigger, 4Q2: Four Queens Fully Committed, Men in Lycra Rowing Shorts, Four Queens in Hawaiian Shirts, Naked, Behind you Behind you!, Filthy Pervert Seeks Same, Love in a Cubicle, Sex with Men, Big Dicks on Stage, The Gathering of Vampires, Bent Double, The White Rose, The Art of Being Still, I'm Telling you Because...., The Wild Wild West Show, Sometimes My Friend, The Ladies Choice, The Realm of Wasps

MURRAY FAHEY
Titles: Cops on Heat, Three Radicals, Gilligan's Improvised Island, The Impro Club, Jo Jungle, The Seed, The Animal Quest

GORDON GRAHAM
Titles: Innocent Bystanders, Freaks, Demolition Job, Hanging Together, Damages, The Boys, Earl.

DAVID HOLMAN
Titles: No Worries, The Small Poppies, Beauty and the Beast, Adventures in the Deep, The Car Makers, Drink the Mercury, The World Turned Upside Down.

 

TOBSHA LEARNER
Titles: Miracles, Fidelity, The Glass Mermaid, Seven Acts of Love, Les Enfants Du Paradis, Wolf, The Gun in History, Feast, S.N.A.G, Homage, Witchplay.

Visit Tobsha's website

TES LYSSIOTIS
Titles: Hotel Bonegilla 70th Anniversary, Effie the Virgin (script consultant), Tales from the Watchman, A White Sports Coat & Other Plays, The Forty Lounge Café, Blood Moon, The Pink Spots, Zac's Place, The Journey, A Small Piece of Earth, On the Line, English as a Second Language, Hotel Bonegilla, Come to Australia They Said, I'll go to Australia and Wear a Hat.

DONALD MACDONALD
Titles: Caravan, Gone to Bali, Hot Taps.

MARYAM MASTER
Titles: The Billionaire Boy, Mr Stink, Horrible Harriet, The Incredible Eating Boy (Australian and International tour), Staging Stories, 'Twas the Night Before Christmas - babies proms, Lah-Lah's Big Live Band, Jingle Bell Jazz - babies proms.

STEPHEN MEASDAY
Titles: Mark Twain Down Under, Mark Twain Down Under: The Most Beautiful Lies, Blow Fly Blow.

NORELLE SCOTT
Titles: Bridget and Iain, Mother/Whaea/Tama/Son, Arrows and Bows, Promise Not to Tell, Oracles and Miracles, Petrus Van Der Velden, Peace Play, Starters and Who Occupies the Cells.

LINDEN WILKINSON
Titles: This Fella My Memory, Remembering Glenbrook, Agnes & the Little Lost Elks, The Happy House Show, Fifteen Consequences of an Unexpected Death, The Saturday Night Club, Back On, Nice Girls, Family Favorites.